Is your surname Porter?

Research the Porter family

Lileous Porter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lileous Porter (Christy)

Also Known As: "Lilleous"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Norristown, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: September 18, 1771 (73)
Norristown, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Norristown, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Christy and Jane Christy
Wife of Robert Porter, Jr.
Mother of Gen. Andrew Porter (Continental Army); Ann Ziegler; Charles Porter; Elizabeth Porter; Jane Porter and 8 others

Occupation: Housewife
Managed by: Charles Arthur Chester
Last Updated:

About Lileous Porter

died age 63, w/o- Robert Porter who died 1770 at age 72.

view all 17

Lileous Porter's Timeline

1698
1698
Norristown, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States
1727
1727
Age 29
Norristown, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA
1730
1730
Age 32
Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA
1739
1739
Age 41
Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA
1740
1740
Age 42
Norristown, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA
1740
Age 42
Norristown, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA
1740
Age 42
Norristown, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA
1742
1742
Age 44
Norristown, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA
1743
September 24, 1743
Age 45
Norristown, Philadelphia County, Province of Pennsylvania