Lotte Frumi

public profile

Is your surname Frumi?

Research the Frumi family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charlotte Julia Frumi (Radnitz)

Also Known As: "Lotte Frumi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: No. 1168/II, Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: 1986 (86)
Venice, Metropolitan City of Venice, Veneto, Italy
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Otto Radnitz and Martha/Marta Radnitz/Radnitzová
Wife of Guido Frumi
Sister of dr. Gerty Therese Cori, Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine, 1947 and Hilda Auguste Radnitz

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Lotte Frumi's Timeline

1899
April 18, 1899
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1986
1986
Age 86
Venice, Metropolitan City of Venice, Veneto, Italy