Louis P Brenner

Is your surname Brenner?

Research the Brenner family

Louis P Brenner's Geni Profile

Records for Louis Brenner

462,041 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Louis P Brenner

Also Known As: "Louie"
Birthdate: (80)
Death: September 1984 (80)
Jersey City, NJ, USA
Place of Burial: Fair Lawn, Bergen, NJ, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Max Brenner and Emma Brenner
Husband of Ruth Sheba Brenner
Father of Richard Wolff Brenner; Private User and Martin Joseph Brenner
Brother of Annie "Honey" Kramer (Brenner); Robert Henry Brenner; Albert Brenner and Bertha (Birdie) Adler

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Louis P Brenner's Timeline

June 9, 1904
June 19, 1933
Age 29
New Jersey, United States
February 4, 1938
Age 33
March 9, 1944
Age 39
Jersey City, Hudson, New Jersey, United States


Executor Robert H. Brenner, 75 Montgomery St., Jersey City; Emma Brenner died 9 Mar 1944, Jersey City, a resident of Hudson County.

HEIRS: Applicant, son
Anna Kramer, daughter, 17 Gifford Ave., Jersey City
Bertha Adler, daughter, 63 Bergen Ave., Jersey City
Albert Brenner, son, 135 Belmont Ave., Jersey City
Louis P. Brenner, son, 106 Kensington Ave., Jersey City
Applied 21 Mar 1944

WILL: 1—Pay funeral debts
2--$25 to Clara de Hirsch Aid Society of Jersey City
3—$50 to Hebrew Home for Orphans and Aged of Jersey City
4--$10 to each of the Talmud Torahs of Jersey City
5--$25 to Temple Emanu-El of Jersey City.
6—Balance to children equally, for themselves, their heirs, administrators and assigns forever.
7—Son Robert to be executor, no bond required.
Dated 12 Dec 1940

Witnesses: Alberta Klein, 46 Washburn St., Jersey City
Norman H. Roth, 75 Montgomery St., Jersey City
Probated 21 Mar 1944