Lucy Elizabeth Witt

Is your surname Witt?

Research the Witt family

Lucy Elizabeth Witt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lucy Elizabeth Witt (Littlebury ?)

Also Known As: "Littlebury"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Albermarle, Virginia
Death: Died in Albemarle, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Littlebury and Mary Littlebury
Wife of John Witt and John Witt, Sr.
Mother of William Witt, Sr.; John Witt, Jr.; Abner Witt; Littlebury Witt; David Witt, Sr. and 6 others

Occupation: 9 children
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lucy Elizabeth Witt

Alternate Data from Merge on 10/16/09:

Birth Date: 1720

Birth Location: Ireland

Birth Location: Albermarle County,Va.

Death Location: Albermarle, Virginia, United States

view all 16

Lucy Elizabeth Witt's Timeline

1720
1720
Albermarle, Virginia
1750
1750
Age 30
Virginia, United States
1754
1754
Age 34
Albemarle, Virginia, United States
1755
1755
Age 35
Albemarle, Virginia
1756
1756
Age 36
Alblemarle, Virginia
1756
Age 36
Pittsylvania, VA, USA
1757
1757
Age 37
Albemarle, Virginia, United States
1758
1758
Age 38
Albermarl co.,Va.
1759
September 18, 1759
Age 39
Albermarl co.,Va.