Ludwig Daniel Von Buchenröder, Jr.

Is your surname Von Buchenröder?

Research the Von Buchenröder family

Ludwig Daniel Von Buchenröder, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ludwig Daniel Von Buchenröder, Jr.

Also Known As: "Buchroeder"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Ludwig Von Buchenröder, Sr. and Amalie Von Buchenröder
Brother of Carl Von Buchenröder

Managed by: Peter Bruce Knobel
Last Updated:

About Ludwig Daniel Von Buchenröder, Jr.

Source: The Knobel Family and Relationships, J. B. Knobel, MJB 281.1(6), SA Library Premier Lieut., Grossherzoglicher Dragoner, (Garde Dragonen), Regiment 23rd, at No. 2 Stadt Allee, Darmstadt 1877 Senior Lieutenant, 1sr Reiter Regiment. Became a Colonel in the Regiment.

Source: Ancestry Library Edition (ALE) http://awt.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=flakey&id=I65560&ti=5542 ID: I65560 Name: Ludwig Daniel Moritz Buchroeder Given Name: Ludwig Daniel Moritz Surname: Buchroeder Sex: M Birth: 3 Apr 1874 Death: 1907 _UID: D7B7B0522D6B4195A2A5EABE636A45CCCB54 Father: Ludwig Buchroeder b: 4 Apr 1846 Mother: Amalie Bender b: 24 Aug 1848

view all

Ludwig Daniel Von Buchenröder, Jr.'s Timeline

1874
April 3, 1874
????