Madeleine Houde Boucher

Is your surname Boucher?

Research the Boucher family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marie-Madeleine Madeleine Boucher

French: Marie-Madeleine Madeleine Houde (Boucher)
Also Known As: "Houle", "Marie-Madeleine Boucher"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
Death: October 28, 1709 (68)
Lobtinière, Québec, Canada
Place of Burial: Lobtinière, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Marin Boucher; Marin Boucher and Perrine Mallet
Wife of Louis Noel Houde and Louis-Noël Houde dit Desrochers
Mother of Louis Houde dit Desrochers; Jean-Baptiste Houde dit Desruisseau; Marie Houde; Etienne Houde; Jacques Houde and 21 others
Sister of Louis-Marin Boucher dit Beaubuisson; Jean-Galleran Boucher dit Boisbuisson; Marie-Françoise Boucher; Pierre Boucher dit Pitoche; Marie Boucher and 5 others
Half sister of Francois Boucher; Marie Ursule Boucher; Marie Boucher; Louise Boucher; Nicole Boucher and 14 others

Occupation: married Louis at the age of 13, This couple were the "pioneers" to New France, and are listed as such on a plaque in Parc Montmorency, Quebec City.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Madeleine Houde Boucher

Reference: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~sladenfamily/fam/...


http://frenchgenealogie.ifrance.com/ile%20dorleans.htm

Louis houde .................................49 habittant

Marie Magdelaine Boucher ....................24 sa femme

Jean houde ...................................7 fils

Louis houde ..................................2 fils

gervais houde ........................14 mois fils

Et florant, le febvre .....................24 domestique Engaigé




married Louis at the age of 13, This couple were the "pioneers" to New France, and are listed as such on a plaque in Parc Montmorency, Quebec City.


ID No: 796 Firstname: Madeleine Name: Boucher Gender: F Occupation: Born: 04 August 1641 Parish/City: Québec Country: Canada Death: Parish/City: Country: Burial/Source: Décédée avant l'inventaire du 28-10-1709 Horné Laneuville, Ste-Croix PRDH Union ne fait aucune mention de son décès Information, Other Kids, Notes, etc. Fille de Marin et Perrine Mallet

mariage Boucher/Houde PRDH

Famille Houde/Boucher au complet (14 enfants) vérifiée


GEDCOM Source

@R-1195646461@ Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,1091::0

GEDCOM Source

1,1091::15050726

GEDCOM Source

@R-1195646461@ Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,1091::0

GEDCOM Source

1,1091::15050726

GEDCOM Source

@R-1195646461@ Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,1091::0

GEDCOM Source

1,1091::15050726

GEDCOM Source

@R-1195646461@ Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,1091::0

GEDCOM Source

Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 2008 1,1091::15051875

GEDCOM Source

@R-1195646461@ Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,1091::0

GEDCOM Source

Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 2008 1,1091::15051875


GEDCOM Source

@R-1596461102@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees


GEDCOM Source

@R-1596461102@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees


GEDCOM Note

[1307251.ged] Have 3 lines in tree Marie, Gervais, Houde Source St. Boniface college & Library Research Irene Butra[1307251.ged] Source St. Boniface College & Library Research Irene Butra[1307251.ged] Source St. Boniface College & Library Research Irene Butra

view all 48

Madeleine Houde Boucher's Timeline

1641
August 4, 1641
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
August 4, 1641
Québec, Canada
August 4, 1641
Quebec city, Quebec, Canada
August 4, 1641
Quebec, Quebec
1653
1653
1658
1658
Ste. Famille, Montmorency No.2, PQ
1659
March 14, 1659
Québec
March 14, 1659
Ste-Famille de l'Ile-d'Orléans, Montmorency, Quebec (Urban Agglomeration), Quebec, Canada