Malin Tuomaantytär Kärnä

Is your surname Kärnä?

Research the Kärnä family

Malin Tuomaantytär Kärnä's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Malin Tuomaantytär Kärnä

Also Known As: "Leena Wärre", "Flaka-Wääräin", "Kotkanen Kotkaniemi Lakanen"
Birthdate:
Death: February 03, 1666 (51)
Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Tuomas Ollinpoika Kärnä and Kristiina Paavontytär Norr-Kärnä
Wife of Antti Niilonpoika Lypsinmaa
Mother of Olavi Antinpoika Björknäset-Lypsinmaa; Matti Antinpk Värri; Antti Antinpoika Wääräin and Simo Antinpoika Värri, Wääräin
Sister of Tuomas Tuomaanpoika Norrkärnä and Kaisa Kärnä

Managed by: David Tharnstrom
Last Updated:
view all

Malin Tuomaantytär Kärnä's Timeline

1615
1615
1630
1630
Age 15
Lypsinmaa, Finland
1635
1635
Age 20
1652
April 5, 1652
Age 37
Vimpeli, Finland
1666
February 3, 1666
Age 51
Finland
1668
1668
Age 51
Lappajärvi, Finland