Marcianela Kerbedis

Is your surname Kerbedis?

Research the Kerbedis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marcianela Kerbedis (Shemet)

Lithuanian: Marijona Kerbedienė (Šemetaitė), Polish: Marcianela Kierbedź (Szemet / Szemiot)
Also Known As: "Macijona Marcjanelė"
Birthdate:
Death: March 26, 1808 (38-47)
Naujadvaris, Kėdainiai District Municipality, Kaunas County, Lithuania
Place of Burial: Dotnuva, Kėdainiai District Municipality, Kaunas County, Lithuania
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christoph Shemiot and Marcianella Komarovska
Wife of Valerijonas Kerbedis
Mother of Euzebijus Kazimieras Kerbedis; Teofilis Stanislovas Ignotas Kerbedis; Marija Angelė Kerbedytė; Adomas Martynas Kerbedis; Anelė Chodorovičienė and 4 others
Half sister of Jan Chrysostomos Piłsudski

Occupation: first wife of Valerijonas Kerbedis
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Marcianela Kerbedis's Timeline

1765
1765
1797
August 15, 1797
Novij Dvor, Naujamiestis, Panevėžio rajono savivaldybė, Panevėžio apskritis, Lithuania
1798
June 23, 1798
Novij Dvor, Naujamiestis, Panevėžio rajono savivaldybė, Panevėžio apskritis, Lithuania
1799
December 9, 1799
Novij Dvor, Naujamiestis, Panevėžio rajono savivaldybė, Panevėžio apskritis, Lithuania
1802
November 12, 1802
Nowij dwor, Naujamiesčio parapija, Panevėžio rajono savivaldybė, Panevėžio apskritis, Lithuania
1804
April 8, 1804
1805
1805
1808
March 26, 1808
Age 43
Naujadvaris, Kėdainiai District Municipality, Kaunas County, Lithuania
1810
1810
1810