Marcus M. Patton Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Marcus M. Patton Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marcus M. Patton Arledge

Also Known As: "Patton /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Henderson Co, NC; HOH 1920 census Henderson Co, NC (215 S. Main, H'ville); HOH 1930 Henderson Co, NC
Death: Died in Bur. Oakdale Cem., Hendersonville, NC
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac Arledge and Rebecca Holbert
Husband of Caroline "Carrie" M. Manders
Brother of John Baxter Arledge; Maria C. Arledge; Louisa E. "Lou" Arledge; Zebulon Baird Arledge; Ellen Caroline Arledge and 2 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Marcus M. Patton Arledge's Timeline

1856
November 30, 1856
Henderson Co, NC; HOH 1920 census Henderson Co, NC (215 S. Main, H'ville); HOH 1930 Henderson Co, NC
1938
March 5, 1938
Age 81
Bur. Oakdale Cem., Hendersonville, NC