Margaret Danyers

Is your surname Danyers?

Research the Danyers family

Margaret Danyers's Geni Profile

Records for Margaret Danyers

12,289 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Margaret Danyers

Also Known As: "Joan Danyers"
Birthplace: United Kingdom
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir John Danyers
Wife of Robert le Grosvenor, of Hulme

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy,Vol. C...
Last Updated:

About Margaret Danyers

Died 1370, no issue. Source:

view all

Margaret Danyers's Timeline

United Kingdom