Margaret Fuller

Is your surname Fuller?

Research the Fuller family

Margaret Fuller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Fuller (Felton)

Also Known As: "Margaret (Felton) Waller Fuller"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Felton and Eleanor Felton (Thrower)
Wife of Christofer Waller and Robert Fuller, of Salem & Rehoboth

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margaret Fuller

Margaret Felton was born circa 1619 in England. She was the daughter of John and Eleanor Felton.1,2 She married as her first husband Christopher Waller.2 Margaret Felton married as her second husband Robert Fuller in 1678 in Rehoboth, Plymouth Colony, now Bristol County, Massachusetts.1,3 Margaret Felton died on 30 January 1699/0 in Rehoboth, Province of Massachusetts Bay.4,2,3

Citations

  1. [S714] Ron Fuller, "Fuller, Henderson, Dalley, Curtis, Devol, Meacham", Nov. 10, 2002, unverified.
  2. [S718] Clarence C. Fuller, Robert Fuller.
  3. [S835] Early VR Bristol CO MA (published), Vital records of Rehobeth.
  4. [S711] Vital Records of Rehobeth MA (published).

Links

view all

Margaret Fuller's Timeline

1619
1619
England
1700
January 30, 1700
Age 81
Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts