Margaret "Peggy" See

Is your surname See?

Research the See family

Margaret "Peggy" See's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret "Peggy" See (Jarrett)

Also Known As: "Peggy Garred"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kanawha, Virginia, United States
Death: Died in Inidana, United States
Place of Burial: Cass County, IN, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Jacob Jarrett, Sr. and Jane "Griffieth" Jarrett, name not proven
Wife of John See
Mother of George See; Garred See; William See; David Way See, Sr.; Charles Frederick See and 6 others
Sister of Mary "Polly" Jarrett; David Jacob Jarrett, Jr.; John Garred/Jarrett and Squire G. Jarrett

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margaret "Peggy" See

Died 1836 ?

view all 15

Margaret "Peggy" See's Timeline

1761
1761
Kanawha, Virginia, United States
1781
1781
Age 20
Greenbrier, Virginia, United States
1781
Age 20
1781
Age 20
1783
1783
Age 22
Greenbrier, West Virginia, United States
1785
October 29, 1785
Age 24
Greenbrier, Virginia, United States
1787
December 22, 1787
Age 26
Greenbrier, Virginia, United States
1789
1789
Age 28
Greenbrier, Virginia, United States
1792
January 22, 1792
Age 31
Greenbrier, Virginia, United States