Is your surname Peck?

Research the Peck family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Martha Peck (Hale)

Also Known As: "Hannah Hale", "Martha (Hale) Allen"
Birthdate: (76)
Birthplace: Kings Walden, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England
Death: June 25, 1695 (76)
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Hale, the Elder; Thomas Hale and Joan Hale (Kirby)
Wife of Deacon Paul Peck; William Peck and Deacon Paul Peck
Mother of Hannah Shepard; Jeriemiah Peck; Paul Peck; Elizabeth Howe; Samuel Peck and 8 others
Sister of Diones Beane; Thomas Hale, Sr.; Mary Hale; Joane Hale; Dorothy Hale and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 36

Immediate Family

About Martha Peck

Martha HALE

Torrey's New England Marriages to 1700

Vital Records (incl. Bible, Cemetery, Church and SSDI) MARRIAGE: 1645

LOCATION: Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, United States VOLUME: Volume 2 PAGE: 1159 PECK, Paul (-1695) & Martha [HALE]/[H--L]; by 1639(?), by 1645?; Hartford {NYGBR 78:12; Hale (1952) 3, 256; Keeler-Wood 278, 357; Hartford Prob. 1:494; Fairfield Fam. 1:41, 249; Coe-Ward 77; Dillon Anc. 12; Peck Gen. 367; New Haven Gen. Mag. 855; TAG 9:8

SPOUSE: Paul PECK

http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Hale-466


Martha Hale

  • Birth: Circa 1614 - <, England>
  • Death: June 25 1695 - Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
  • Parents: Thomas Hale, Joan Kirby

Links

http://person.ancestry.com/tree/1080055/person/-853846733/facts Source Citation for Family Data Collection - Deaths Family Data Collection - Deaths View Record Name Martha Hannah Hale Death Date 25 June 1695 City Hartford State CT Country USA

view all 41

Martha Peck's Timeline

1618
December 16, 1618
Kings Walden, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England
December 16, 1618
Walton at Stone, Hertford, England
December 16, 1618
Walton At Stone,Hertford,England,Eur
December 16, 1618
Walton At Stone,Hertford,England,Eur
December 16, 1618
Walton At Stone, Hertford, England, Eur
December 16, 1618
Whatton-At-Stone, Herts, England
December 16, 1618
Walton At Stone, Hertford, England
1632
1632
Age 13
London, England
1634
1634
Age 15
1639
December 22, 1639
Age 21
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States