Mary Hoar (Stratton)

Is your surname Hoare?

Research the Hoare family

Mary Hoar (Stratton)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Hoare (Stratton)

Also Known As: "hoare"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Place of Burial: South Burying Place, Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Stratton, Jr. and Mary Stratton
Wife of Daniel Hoar and Daniel Hoare
Mother of Capt. Leonard Hoare; John Hoare; Daniel Hoar, Lieutenant; Mary Hoar; Samuel Hoare and 7 others
Sister of Anna Hayward; Samuel Stratton, III; John Stratton; Richard Stratton; Judah Stratton and 2 others
Half sister of Joseph Stratton and Rebecca Stratton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Hoar (Stratton)

Name: Mary STRATTON

http://www.phillipsplace.net/genealogy/ps02/ps02_365.html

Given Name: Mary

Surname: Stratton

Sex: F

Birth: 19 Jan 1655/56 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA

Death: 5 Jan 1716/17 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA

Marriage 1 Daniel HOAR b: Abt 1650 in Scituate, Plymouth Co, Massachusetts, USA

Married: 16 Jul 1677 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA

Children

John HOAR b: 24 Oct 1678 in Watertown, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
Daniel HOAR b: Abt 1680 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
Leonard HOAR b: Abt 1682 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
Jonathan HOAR b: Abt 1682 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
Joseph HOAR b: Abt 1686 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
Mary HOAR b: 14 Mar 1688/89 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
Samuel HOAR b: 6 Apr 1691 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
Benjamin HOAR b: 11 Feb 1692/93 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
Isaac HOAR b: 1 May 1695 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
David HOAR b: 14 Nov 1698 in Concord, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
Elizabeth HOAR b: 2 Feb 1700/01 in

http://findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=142410634

Birth: Jan. 19, 1656 Concord Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA Death: Oct. 16, 1717 Concord Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Samuel Stratton (1625 - 1707)
 Mary Frye Stratton (1631 - 1674)

Spouse:
 Daniel Hoar (1650 - 1742)

Children:
 Daniel Hoar (1680 - 1773)*
 Leonard Hoar (1684 - 1771)*
 Joseph Hoar (1686 - 1717)*
 Mary Hoar (1689 - 1720)*
 Benjamin Hoar (1693 - 1775)*

Sibling:
 Mary Stratton Hoar (1656 - 1717)
 Richard Stratton (1664 - 1724)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: South Burying Place Concord Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Our Family History Record added: Feb 09, 2015 Find A Grave Memorial# 142410634

view all 16

Mary Hoar (Stratton)'s Timeline

1656
January 19, 1656
Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1678
October 24, 1678
Age 22
Watertown, Middlesex, MA, USA
1680
1680
Age 23
Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1680
Age 23
Concord, Middlesex, MA
1682
1682
Age 25
Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1689
1689
Age 32
1691
1691
Age 34
1693
February 11, 1693
Age 37
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1695
1695
Age 38