Mary McClain Swaynie

public profile

Is your surname McClain Swaynie?

Research the McClain Swaynie family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary McClain Swaynie (Van Cleve)

Also Known As: "Mary VanCleave", "VanCleve"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Washington County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: March 03, 1883 (96)
Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: Woodland Cemetery & Arboretum, Dayton, OH
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John van Cleve and Catherine Van Cleve
Wife of John McClain and Robert Swaynie
Mother of Sarah Jane McClain; Catherine McClain; Mary McClain; Margaret Van Cleve McClain; Benjamin Van Cleve McClain and 3 others
Sister of Rachel Van Cleve; Polly VanCleve; Benjamin John Van Cleve; Catharine Thompson; Anna Van Cleve and 6 others
Half sister of Sarah Thompson and Matthew Thompson

Managed by: Tamara Shan Brown Wright
Last Updated:

About Mary McClain Swaynie

http://www.myheritage.com/matchingresult-f072d78edee50e277aaee4a3c8250e31?callback_token=DLDK43f5voIRj99jJ0U9QoW0cBZlHwT4KForzZh4&trn=partner_Geni&trp=match_button_tree#smart_matches

Benjamin Van Cleve MyHeritage Family Trees 6321646-11 in Harris Web Site, managed by Dan Harris (Contact) Parents: Benjamin van Cleve, Rachel van Cleve (born Covenhoven) Siblings: Jannetze van Cleve, Cornelius van Cleve, Marregreta van Cleve, Margreta van Cleve, Eleanor van Cleve, Benjamin van Cleve, John van Cleve, William van Cleve, William van Cleve, Anna van Cleve, Rachel Bonta (born van Cleve), Anna ( Antje ) van Cleve, William van Cleve, Margaret van Cleve, Jane van Cleve, Eleanor van Cleve Wife: Rachel van Cleve (born Sutphen) Children: Margaret van Cleve, Hannah van Cleve, Rachel van Cleve, Isaac van Cleve, Elizabeth van Cleve, John van Cleve, Sarah van Cleve, Benjamin van Cleve, William van Cleve, Lewis van Cleve

John Benjamse Van Cleve WikiTree

 FREE  

Birth: May 16 1749 - New Brunswick, NJ, USA Death: June 1 1791 - Cincinnati, Hamilton, OH, USA Parents: Benjamin Vancleve, Rachel Cornel Couwenhoven Wife: Catharine Benham Children: George W Vancleave, Benjamin Van Cleve, Anna Van Cleve, Son VanCleve, Polly VanCleve, Daughter Vancleave, Mary Van Cleve, Rachel Vancleave, William Van Cleve, Son Vancleave, Amy Vancleve, Margaret Van Cleve


view all 13

Mary McClain Swaynie's Timeline

1787
February 10, 1787
Washington County, Pennsylvania, United States
1808
April 4, 1808
Age 21
OH
1814
August 4, 1814
Age 27
Dayton, OH
1817
November 10, 1817
Age 30
OHio
1829
1829
Age 41
Dayton, OH
1883
March 3, 1883
Age 96
Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio, United States
????
????
????
????