Is your surname Smith?

Research the Smith family

Mary Smith's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Smith

52,769,339 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Smith (Browning)

Also Known As: "Mary Smith (Browning)"
Birthdate: (95)
Birthplace: North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England
Death: Died in North Nibley, Gloucester, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Browning and Christian Browning
Wife of John Thomas Smith
Mother of Richard Smith, of Wickford, RI and William Smith
Sister of John Browning

Managed by: Rachel Leigh Hansen
Last Updated:

About Mary Smith

Mary Smith (born Browning) 1572 - 1667

Marriage: Marriage to: John Thomas Smith 1591

Gloucestershire, England

Marriage: Marriage to: John Thomas Smith 1610

Gloucestershire, England

https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-1-223227851-2-889/mary-smith-born-browning-in-myheritage-family-trees?indId=externalindividual-8d015d19af1b642fece1b151bf668e13&mrid=c2e2f765989f215736e60e9c4e9c5e6b

view all 11

Mary Smith's Timeline

1572
1572
North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England
1596
August 13, 1596
Age 24
Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England
1600
1600
Age 28
Lincoln County, Humberstone, England
1667
1667
Age 95
North Nibley, Gloucester, England
1935
March 18, 1935
Age 95
April 12, 1935
Age 95
1995
November 25, 1995
Age 95
1996
April 24, 1996
Age 95
2003
August 28, 2003
Age 95