Miriam (Merka) Rosanski

Is your surname Rosanski?

Research the Rosanski family

Miriam (Merka) Rosanski's Geni Profile

Records for Miriam (Merka) Rosanski

791 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Miriam (Merka) Rosanski (Rosinsky)

Also Known As: "Mariasha"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Wife of Leib Rosanski
Mother of Auzer Rosanski; Movsha (Moshe) Rosanski; Khana Rosanski and Rivka Rosanski

Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Miriam (Merka) Rosanski

She outlived her husband. She is listed on the 1858 Revision List as being the widow of Leib and having died in 1852. Her name in the 1834 RL is Mariasha, whereas it is Merka in the 1858 RL.

April 30, 1834 All in the village of Ratnycia in the Trakai Vilnius Revision in the LVIA Archive/Fond/Inventory/File: LVIA/515/15/591

  • ROSANSKI Leiba son of Auzer Head of household M Age 41 Age at last Revision 23
  • ROSANSKI Mariasha Relation to Leiba Wife F Age 41
  • ROSANSKI Khana Relation to Leiba Daughter F Age 16
  • ROSANSKI Rivka Relation to Leiba Daughter F Age 12
  • ROSANSKI Auzer Relation to Leiba Son M Age 26 Age at last Revision 8
  • ROSANSKI Basia Relation Daughter-in-law F Age 24 Wife of Auzer
  • ROSANSKI Mikhel Relation to Auzer Grandson M Age 8 Age at last revision newborn
view all

Miriam (Merka) Rosanski's Timeline

1793
1793
1808
1808
Age 15
Druskininkai, Trakai, Vilnius, Lithuania
1810
1810
Age 17
1818
1818
Age 25
1822
1822
Age 29
1852
1852
Age 59