This tree has been isolated from other trees on Geni: Tree is fictional

Geni does not allow isolated trees to be merged into the World Family Tree, or other trees.

Odomir IV, King of the Sicambrian Franks (Fictitious Person)

Is your surname de Lorraine?

Research the de Lorraine family

Odomir IV, King of the Sicambrian Franks (Fictitious Person)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Odomir de Lorraine, roi des Francs sicambres

English (default): Odomir, roi des Francs sicambres, French: Odemar de Lorraine, roi des Francs sicambres, German: Des Sicambred des Francs, roi des Francs sicambres
Also Known As: "Odemar", "Odomar", "Odomir", "Odomar IV", "Odomar of the Franks", "Odomir of the Franks"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Austrasia,,,France
Death: 128 (38-48)
France
Immediate Family:

Son of Richemer I, King of the Sicambrian Franks (Fictitious Person) and Athildus Queen of the Salian Franks, Hasilda Of The Franks
Husband of Hasilda / Hafilda di Rugij, Queen Of The Franks / Reine des Sicambres
Father of Marcomir IV, King of the Franks (Fictitious Person)

Occupation: King of the Sicambrian Franks, roi des Francs, King of the Franks
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Odomir IV, King of the Sicambrian Franks (Fictitious Person)

Established peace treaty with Romans and Goths,

born 70 or 75 or 85 or 90 or 92 or 114 or 120

died 126 or 128


Odomir King of the Franks

Died : 128

Father Richemer King of the Franks

Marriage ?

Mother Ascyla of the Franks

Children - - Marcomir IV King of the Franks

Forrás / Source:

http://www.american-pictures.com/genealogy/persons/per03458.htm#0


Made peace with the Roman and the Goths.



Odomir, King Of The Franks

64 - 128


HM George I s 40-oldefar.

HRE Ferdinand I s 39-oldefar.

Poss. Agnes Harris '39-oldefar.

Osawatomie 'Browns 46-oldefar.


Kone / partner:       (missing) Child: Marcomir IV (konge) af FRANKS

 Hans (evt.) 3-oldebørn:       Childeric (Hilderic) (King) af FRANKS   ,   Eochaid (Eochu) Mugmedon af IRLAND   ,   Eochaid Fer da Giall MacDOMNAILL   ,   Strada `Fair« af COMBRIA   ,   Coilus II af Gloucester [alt ped] 

Fra

http://fabpedigree.com/s044/f064381.htm



http://www.our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p940.h...


http://www.coltechpub.com/hartgen/htm/of-the-west-franks.htm#name3916

view all

Odomir IV, King of the Sicambrian Franks (Fictitious Person)'s Timeline