Peder Nilsson Sluk (Luck)

Is your surname Sluk (Luck)?

Research the Sluk (Luck) family

Peder Nilsson Sluk (Luck)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Peder Nilsson Sluk (Luck)

Also Known As: "Per Nilsson Sluk"
Birthdate:
Death: 1561 (71)
Immediate Family:

Son of Nils Jönsson Sluk till Grelsby and Karin Henriksdotter Fleming
Husband of Brita
Father of Sigfrid Persson Luck and Lars Persson Luck
Brother of Karin Nilsdotter Sluk; Erik Nilsson Sluk; Brita Nilsdotter Sluk; Elin Nilsdotter Sluk; Nils Sluk and 2 others

Managed by: Kari Viinikainen
Last Updated:

About Peder Nilsson Sluk (Luck)

Han fick gods i Geta av sin moster. Han skötte inte sin rusttjänstgöring och hans frälserätt fråntogs honom. Två döttrar hade han också låtit gifta sig ofrälse.

view all

Peder Nilsson Sluk (Luck)'s Timeline

1490
1490
1550
1550
Age 60
Karkku Sastamala, Finland
1561
1561
Age 71
????