Is your surname Getreuer?

Research the Getreuer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Philip Getreuer

Also Known As: "Filip Getreuer Philipp"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Libochowitz Transportliste (Lijst Yad Vashem)
Death: October 16, 1942 (75)
76 Jahre alt Terezin Transportliste (Lijst Yad Vashem) (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Getreuer and Eva Getreuer
Husband of Aloisie Getreuer and Marie Getreuer
Father of Adolf Getreuer; Olga Getreuer; Marta Getreuer and Zdenka Getreuer
Brother of Abraham Getreuer; Siegmund Getreuer; Josefa Josefine Salus; Anna Wohryzek and Emma Getreuer

Occupation: Weinhndler, Stdtisch arch. Prag Telefonbuch 1912
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Philip Getreuer

Marriage record: Marriage record: HŘÍŠKOV 551 N 1858-1873 (i) NOZ 1875 (230 / 383)


http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/88484-filip-getreuer/

  • Born 02. 12. 1866
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XI
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Waldhauserova 12
  • Transport AAp, no. 411 (09. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 16. 10. 1942 Terezín

See documents under the "Media" tab

view all

Philip Getreuer's Timeline

1866
December 2, 1866
Libochowitz Transportliste (Lijst Yad Vashem)
1891
April 3, 1891
Teplitz Haus 168 F1050026
1892
1892
1903
1903
1942
October 16, 1942
Age 75
76 Jahre alt Terezin Transportliste (Lijst Yad Vashem)
????