Prince Mikhail Semenovich Gorodenski

public profile

Is your surname Gorodenski?

Research the Gorodenski family

Prince Mikhail Semenovich Gorodenski's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Prince Mikhail Semenovich Gorodenski

Russian: князь Михаил Семенович Городенский, Polish: ks. Michal Semionowicz Gorodenski
Also Known As: "second husband of Vasilisa Andreyevna"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1460 (61-79)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Princess Vasilisa Andreyevna Bielska

Occupation: Prince Gorodenski, later Belski and Korbinski
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Prince Mikhail Semenovich Gorodenski's Timeline