prince Semion Bielski

Is your surname Bielski?

Research the Bielski family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

prince Siemion Ivanovich Bielski (Gediminids)

Russian: князь Семен Иванович Бельский (Гедиминовичи), Lithuanian: kun. Semionas Bielskis (Gediminaičiai), Polish: kniaz Semen Bielski (Giedyminowicze)
Also Known As: "in 1500 run off to Moscovia"
Birthdate:
Death: between 1520 and 1522 (emigrated to Russia 1500.)
Immediate Family:

Son of Prince Ivan Vladimirovich Bielski and Princess Vasilisa Andreyevna Bielska
Husband of Irina Maria Ivanovna Patrikeyeva, Princesse
Brother of prince Ivan Bielski; princess N1422 Bielska; prince Fiodor Bielski; princess Jaunute Agness Sophia Belska; daughter of Ivan Odyncewicz and 2 others

Managed by: Pentti Aleksi Röppänen
Last Updated:

About prince Semion Bielski

Prince, Simeon Ivanovich Belski. Emigrated to Moscow 1500. Died ca. 1522. Voivode of Moscow. (informations from genealogy Galitsyn, Pentti Aleksi Roeppaenen).

view all

prince Semion Bielski's Timeline