R' Alter Jacob Isaac Wagschal, A.B.D. Lancut-New York (Brooklyn)

Is your surname Wagschal?

Research the Wagschal family

R' Alter Jacob Isaac Wagschal, A.B.D. Lancut-New York (Brooklyn)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

R' Alter Yaakov Yitzchok Wagschal

Hebrew: אלתר יעקב יצחק וואגשאהל (וואגשאהל, אבד"ק לאנצוהט), אבד"ק לאנצוהט
Also Known As: "Lantziter Ruv"
Birthdate:
Death: June 1967 (70)
Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Chaim Reuven Wagschal, Moreh Zedek and then A.B.D. Lancut and Malka Wagschal
Husband of Dinah Wagschal
Father of R' Samuel Chaim Reuben Wagschal of Lancut; R' Cheskel Shraga Wagschal; R' Joshua Wagschal, Admor Lancut-New York; Malka Mindel Chana Lazer and Private
Brother of Channah Rubin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

R' Alter Jacob Isaac Wagschal, A.B.D. Lancut-New York (Brooklyn)'s Timeline