Rabbi Nathan Grünhut

public profile

Is your surname Grünhut?

Research the Grünhut family

Rabbi Nathan Grünhut's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nathan Grünhut

Also Known As: "Nathan Gruenhut", "Nathan zum grünen Hut"
Birthdate:
Death: January 26, 1684
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi David Grünhut and Gitel Grünhut
Husband of Hendele Schòensce Grünhut
Father of Jacob Grünhut; Jakob Grünhut; Rabbi Leiser Elieser Grünhut; Simon Schimon Wolf Grünhut and Rabbi David Nathan Grünhut

Occupation: Rabbi
Managed by: Raziel Yohai Seckbach
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Nathan Grünhut

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/bach/grunhut_2.html#gunz

• Rabbi NATHAN GRÜENHUT GRÜNHUT (16??-1684 Frankfurt am Main) who in 1643 married Hendele Schòensce of Hidesheim GÜNZBURG. GÜNZBURG *they had at least 4 children. Father: Rabbi Simon Günzburg *any relation to individuals on our Günzburg page, earliest being Simon (Shim‘on) Günzburg born 1649 in Prague? • They had the following children: • David Nathan born 16?? • Jakob born apx 1650 • Leiser born 1657+- • Schimon Wolf born ?

view all

Rabbi Nathan Grünhut's Timeline

1650
1650
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1650
1657
1657
Prague, Czech
1684
January 26, 1684
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
????