Rabbi Simcha Bunim Ehrenfeld, A.B.D. Mattersdorf

Is your surname Ehrenfeld?

Research the Ehrenfeld family

Rabbi Simcha Bunim Ehrenfeld, A.B.D. Mattersdorf's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Simcha Bunim Ehrenfeld, A.B.D. Mattersdorf

Hebrew: הרב שמחה בונם ארנפלד, A.B.D. Mattersdorf
Also Known As: "בעל מענה שמחה"
Birthdate:
Death: July 18, 1926 (70-71)
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Shmuel Ehrenfeld - Chasan Sofer and Rebbitzen Ester Ehrenfeld
Husband of Gitel Ehrenfeld
Father of R' Shmuel Ehrenfeld, A.B.D. Mattersdorf; Itamar Efraim Ehrenfeld; Matel Weinberger; David Tzvi Ehrenfeld; Akiva Ehrenfeld and 4 others
Brother of Sharl Zali Miriam Eisenstaedter , Schwartz; Moshe Ehrenfeld and Harav David Tzvi Tzvi Ehrenfeld, of Shurun

Occupation: Rov in Mattersdorf, author of Maaneh Simcha, אב"ד מאטרסדרף, ABD Mattersdorf / Author of Ma'ane Simcha
Managed by: Moshe Gottlieb
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Simcha Bunim Ehrenfeld, A.B.D. Mattersdorf

About הרב שמחה בונם ארנפלד, A.B.D. Mattersdorf (עברית)

מחבר ספרי מענה שמחה

הרב שמחה בונם ארנפלד - בעל "מענה שמחה". בנו של הרב שמואל ארנפלד בעל "חתן סופר". מילא את מקום אביו ברבנות מטרסדורף. על שמו מוסדות "מענה שמחה" בשכונת קריית מטרסדורף בירושלים.