Raoul (Ralf) de St. Leger

Is your surname de St. Leger?

Research the de St. Leger family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Raoul (Ralf) de St. Leger

Also Known As: "Raoul (Ralf) de St. Leger"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ulcombe, Kent, England (United Kingdom)
Death: 1222 (23-32)
Ulcombe, Kent, England (United Kingdom)
Immediate Family:

Son of Ralph "the Crusader" St. Leger, Lord of Ulcombe and Unknown St. Leger
Husband of Unknown de Malemains
Father of Robert Saint Leger; John de St. Leger and Thomas Saint Leger
Brother of Hugh St. Leger

Managed by: Lori Lynn Wilke
Last Updated:

About Raoul (Ralf) de St. Leger

Ralph St. LEGER

Born: ABT 1196, Ulcombe, Kent, England

Died: 1220

Father: Ralph St. LEGER

Mother: ¿?

Married: Dau. De MALEMAINS

Children:

1. John St. LEGER / John St. LEGER of Ulcombe (Sir)

2. Robert St. LEGER (Prior of Dover) (b. ABT 1192 - d. 1246)

3. Thomas St. LEGER (Bishop of Meath)


Juror at the Assize 1201

view all

Raoul (Ralf) de St. Leger's Timeline

1192
1192
1194
1194
Ulcombe, Kent, England
1222
1222
Ulcombe, Kent, England
1222
Age 28
Ulcombe, Kent, England
1240
1240
Ulcombe, Kent, England