Is your surname Warner?

Research the Warner family

Rebecca Warner's Geni Profile

Records for Rebecca Warner

2,317,168 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Rebecca Warner (Williams)

Also Known As: "Cooley"
Birthplace: Windsor, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Springfield, Hampshire County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Williams, of Windsor; John Williams; JOHN (ROS) (SEE NOTE) (L) WILLIAMS; Mary Williams; Mary Burley and 1 other
Wife of Obediah Cooley and John Warner, of Springfield
Mother of Rebecca Weller; Sarah Cooley; Mary Ferry (Cooley); Obadiah Cooley; Anna Collins and 3 others
Sister of John Williams; Nathaniel Williams; Elisabeth Gunn, (Twin); Mary Gunne, (Twin); Abigail Griswold and 2 others

Managed by: Francis Gene Dellinger
Last Updated:

About Rebecca Warner

U.S., Sons of the American Revolution Membership Applications, 1889-1970 about Rebecca Williams Cooley Name: Rebecca Williams Cooley SAR Membership: 76422 Birth Date: 20 Aug 1649 Death Date: 18 Oct 1715 Spouse: Obadiah Cooley Children: Jonathan Cooley

view all 15

Rebecca Warner's Timeline

April 20, 1649
Windsor, Connecticut Colony
August 23, 1671
Age 22
Springfield, Hampshire County (Present Hampden County), Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
August 3, 1673
Age 24
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
December 19, 1675
Age 26
Springfield, Hampden County, Massachusetts, United States
August 1, 1678
Age 29
Springfield, Hampshire County (Present Hampden County), Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
March 5, 1681
Age 31
Springfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
November 12, 1683
Age 34
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts, United States
October 1, 1685
Age 36
Long Meadow, Hampshire, Ma
June 28, 1686
Age 37
Springfield, Hampden, Ma