Is your surname Wetzlar?

Research the Wetzlar family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rechle Wetzlar (Frankfurter)

Also Known As: "Rechlen"
Birthdate:
Death: November 14, 1626
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Akiva Frankfurter-Gugenheim and Ella Frankfurter
Wife of Aharon Wetzlar, zur Schule
Mother of Ella Rothschild; Gutlin Öttingen; Jonas Wetzlar, zum Halbmond and Maide Katz
Sister of Leib Frankfurter Gugenheim; Abraham Frankfurter; Joseph Gugenheim and Breindel Caro

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Rechle Wetzlar's Timeline

1594
1594
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1626
November 14, 1626
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
November 15, 1626
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????
????