Akiva Frankfurter-Gugenheim

Is your surname Frankfurter-Gugenheim?

Research the Frankfurter-Gugenheim family

Akiva Frankfurter-Gugenheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Akiva Frankfurter-Gugenheim

Hebrew: עקיבא
Also Known As: "Kife", "Kiwe", "Akiba", "Kiva", "Akiwa Frankfurter"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1596 (56-74)
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Jacob ben Akiba Gugenheim and Maidgen Gugenheim
Husband of Ella Frankfurter and Frummet Frankfurter-Gugenheim
Father of Leib Frankfurter Gugenheim; Abraham Frankfurter; Joseph Gugenheim; Rechle Wetzlar and Breindel Caro
Brother of Abraham Wasungen and Amschel von Schleusingen

Managed by: Hillel Litoff
Last Updated:

About Akiva Frankfurter-Gugenheim

Also Known As:<_AKA> Akiba /Guggenheim/

Pascal Faustini:

"zur Flasche", then "zur Fraube", then "zur Schule" after 1587

mentionned in numerous sources 1549-1597

Rabbi, teacher and predicator, he is known as the "Gaon, the Great Master Akiba Frankfurter"


ou Akiba/Kiva "of Frankfurt"

marié entre 1550 et 1555 avec Ella Günzburg, décédée en 1594, puis en 1595 avec Frummet Günzburg

ancêtre des Guggenheim


Gaon the great master, scholar, liturgical poet, rabbi and preacher of the Frankfurt community (possibly also in Prague)

About עקיבא Frankfurter-Gugenheim (עברית)

מפד"מ. נקרא גם בשם: רבי עקיבא נוישא נפטר בשנת ה'שנ"ז נקבר בפפד"מ

נשא בזיווג ראשון את מרת עלא,לאחר מותה,נישא לאחותה:פרימט

view all 15

Akiva Frankfurter-Gugenheim's Timeline

1530
1530
1550
1550
Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1555
1555
Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1555
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1596
1596
Age 66
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????
Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany