Is your surname Nourse?

Research the Nourse family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosanna Nourse (Logan)

Also Known As: "Rosa"
Birthdate:
Death: 1895 (89)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sen. William Logan (DemRep-KY) and Priscilla Christian Logan
Wife of Charles Benois Nourse
Sister of Ann Montgomery McKnight; Caleb Wallace Logan; Eliza Jane Logan; Priscilla Christian Logan and William Logan

Managed by: Gwyneth McNeil
Last Updated:
view all

Rosanna Nourse's Timeline

1805
February 1, 1805
1895
1895
Age 89