Is your surname Winn?

Research the Winn family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rowland Winn

Also Known As: "Winn"
Birthdate:
Death: 1676
Immediate Family:

Son of Edward Edmund Wynne and Mary Dorothy Winn
Brother of Edward Winn; Sir George Winn, 1st Bt; Mark Winn, of Little Warley, Essex; Joyce Berkeley Wynne; Margaret Berkeley Wynne and 3 others
Half brother of Edward Winn

Occupation: Alderman of London
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Rowland Winn's Timeline