Sir George Winn, 1st Bt

Is your surname Winn?

Research the Winn family

Sir George Winn, 1st Bt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

George Winn, 1st Bt

Also Known As: "Winn"
Birthdate:
Death: 1667 (55-64)
Immediate Family:

Son of Edward Edmund Wynne and Mary Dorothy Winn
Husband of Elizabeth Winn and Rachel Winn
Father of Sir Edmund Winn, 2nd Baronet; George Winn; Robert Winn; Mark Winn and Rowland Winn
Brother of Edward Winn; Mark Winn, of Little Warley, Essex; Joyce Berkeley Wynne; Margaret Berkeley Wynne; Mary Berkeley Wynne and 3 others
Half brother of Edward Winn

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: