Is your surname Bergen?

Research the Bergen family

Ruth Bergen's Geni Profile

Records for Ruth Bergen

395,770 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ruth Bergen (Kreinik)

Also Known As: "Bergin"
Birthdate: (90)
Birthplace: New York, New York, United States
Death: January 7, 2000 (90)
Rye, Westchester County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph (Yussel Flum) Kreinik and Sarah Kreinik LEVY
Wife of George Jay Simons and Ed J Bergen
Sister of Jennie Leiterman; Sol Kreinik; Izzy Kreinik; Anna M Levin; Rose Kreinik and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ruth Bergen

U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-Current about Ruth Bergen Name: Ruth Bergen SSN: 109-18-1981 Last Residence: 10580 Rye, Westchester, New York, USA Born: 10 Feb 1909 Died: 7 Jan 2000 State (Year) SSN issued: New York (Before 1951)

March 2013: Sylvia Wright Wouk remembers visiting Ruth Kreinik in the early 1990s and asked about the films that her father Yussel Flum took in Sedziszow on his visits. Ruth didn't remember any films.

Ruth Bergen Daughter of Joseph Kreinick and Sarah Kreinick Wife of Ed Bergen Sister of Annie Levin; Izzy Kreinick; Sol Kreinick; Jenny Kreinick; Pearl Kreinick and Rose Danies « less Jon Avner (Probstein) Contact Profile Manager

view all 12

Ruth Bergen's Timeline

1909
February 10, 1909
New York, New York, United States
1981
December 11, 1981
Age 72