Is your surname Kreinik?

Research the Kreinik family

Sol Kreinik's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sol Kreinik

Also Known As: "Solly"
Birthdate: (82)
Birthplace: New York, New York County, New York, United States
Death: August 1971 (72-82)
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph (Yussel Flum) Kreinik and Sarah Kreinik LEVY
Husband of Bessie Kreinik
Father of Gladys H Kreinik and Jacob Jay Kreinik
Brother of Jennie Leiterman; Izzy Kreinik; Anna M Levin; Rose Kreinik; Harold H Kreinik and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sol Kreinik

March 12, 2013: Sylvia (Wright) Wouk remembers that Sol used to tease her in a friendly way. His parents lived in Harlem and were called Uncle Harlem and Aunt Harlem. DWJ.

Social Security Death Index Sol Kreinik Name: Sol Kreinik SSN: 089-05-5206 Last Residence: 10040 New York, New York, New York, United States of America Born: 21 Jun 1899 Died: Aug 1971 State (Year) SSN issued: New York (Before 1951)

KREINIK, SOL was born 21 June 1899, received Social Security number 089-05-5206 (indicating New York) and, Death Master File says, died August 1971 4558634

Is there another Sol Kreinik born in 1899? 1930 Census Sol Kreinik Birth Date: Jun 21, 1899 Death Date: Aug 1971 Social Security Number Issued in: New York Record Type: Birth Record Collection: Social Security Death Index

Sol Kreinik First Name: Sol Last Name: Kreinik Age at Time of Census: 31 Gender: Male Race: White Estimated Birth Year: 1899 Birth Location: New York Residence: New York, NY Relationship to Head of Household: Head Other People in Household: Bessie Kreinik 24 yrs, Female Gladys Kreinik Female Father Birthplace: Czechoslovakia Mother Birthplace: Czechoslovakia Marital Status: Married Language: English NARA Publication Number: T626 NARA Microfilm Roll Number: 1554 Film Number: 2341289 Line Number: 84 Sheet: B Sheet Number: 6 Collection: 1930 U.S. Federal Population Census Source Information Source: National Archives, Courtesy of FamilySearch.org Years: 1930 Description: This collection consists of U.S. census records from 1930, representing many states. Records have been provided by FamilySearch.org. Address: 8601 Adelphi Road, Co

===

Sol Kreinik First Name: Sol Last Name: Kreinik Age at Time of Census: 31 Gender: Male Race: White Estimated Birth Year: 1899 Birth Location: New York Residence: New York, NY Relationship to Head of Household: Head Other People in Household:

Bessie Kreinik 24 yrs, Female Gladys Kreinik Female Father Birthplace: Czechoslovakia Mother Birthplace: Czechoslovakia Marital Status: Married Language: English NARA Publication Number: T626 NARA Microfilm Roll Number: 1554 Film Number: 2341289 Line Number: 84 Sheet: B Sheet Number: 6 Collection: 1930 U.S. Federal Population Census Source Information Source: National Archives, Courtesy of FamilySearch.org Years: 1930 Description: This collection consists of U.S. census records from 1930, representing many states. Records have been provided by FamilySearch.org.

===

Solly Kreinik First Name: Solly Last Name: Kreinik Age at Time of Census: 11 Gender: Male Race: White Ethnicity: American Estimated Birth Year: 1899 Birth Location: New York Residence: New York, NY Relationship to Head of Household: Son Head of Household First Name: Joseph Head of Household Last Name: Kreinik Other People in Household:

Joseph Kreinik 44 yrs, Male, Father Sarah Kreinik 38 yrs, Female, Mother Jennie Kreinik 19 yrs, Female, Sibling Isadore Kreinik 18 yrs, Male, Sibling Annie Kreinik 16 yrs, Female, Sibling Rosie Kreinik 13 yrs, Female, Sibling Harold Kreinik 8 yrs, Male, Sibling Pearly Kreinik 3 yrs, Female, Sibling Ruth Kreinik 1 yrs, Female, Sibling Sarah Kreinik 18 yrs, Female, Cousin Father First Name: Joseph Father Last Name: Kreinik Father Birthplace: Austria Mother First Name: Sarah Mother Last Name: Kreinik Mother Birthplace: Austria Marital Status: Single Sheet: B Sheet Number: 12 Collection: 1910 U.S. Federal Population Census Source Information Source: National Archives, Courtesy of FamilySearch.org

view all

Sol Kreinik's Timeline

1889
May 22, 1889
New York, New York County, New York, United States
1929
July 31, 1929
Age 40
New York, NY, USA
1933
January 24, 1933
Age 43
New York, NY, USA
1971
August 1971
Age 82