Is your surname Ebel?

Research the Ebel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Ebel

Russian: Самуэль Эбель
Also Known As: "Samuelja Ebelja"
Birthdate:
Death: January 02, 1758
Immediate Family:

Husband of Ursula Ebel and Gerdrutha Margaretha Depkin
Father of Anna Gertruta Wöhrmann; Barbara Helene Ebel; Joachim Ebel; Bartholomäus Ebel and Jacob Ebel

Occupation: купец
Managed by: Hans Erik Foss Amundsen
Last Updated:
view all

Samuel Ebel's Timeline

1712
1712
1750
March 2, 1750
Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta, Rīgas pilsēta, Latvia
1752
March 20, 1752
Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta, Rīgas pilsēta, Latvia
1754
August 26, 1754
Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta, Rīgas pilsēta, Latvia
1755
September 3, 1755
Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta, Rīgas pilsēta, Latvia
1756
November 12, 1756
Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta, Rīgas pilsēta, Latvia
1758
January 2, 1758
Age 46