Sara Maria Victor

Is your surname Victor?

Research the Victor family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sara Maria Victor

Also Known As: "Griesel", "Fallman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Roggeveld, Namakwa, Northern Cape, South Africa
Death: September 25, 1858 (53-62)
Plaas Helpoort, Fauresmith, Xhariep, Free State, South Africa
Place of Burial: Fauresmith, Xhariep, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joachim Jan Hendrik Victor, b1c4d2e3 and Jacomina Jacoba Griesel, b7
Wife of Abraham Jacobus Griesel, b3c5 and Sebastian Fallman
Mother of Jan Hendrik Griesel, b3c5d1; Jacomina Jacoba Griesel and Simon Fallman
Sister of Theunis Gerrit (Gertse) Victor, b1c4d2e3f4; Anna Maria Jacoba Victor, b1c4d2e3f6; Jacobus Adriaan (Albertus) Victor; David Jacobus Victor, b1c4d2e3f8; Joachim Johannes Hendrik Victor, b1c4d2e3f9 and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sara Maria Victor

Death notice added by Judi Meyer


Inligting verskaf deur Hazel Marie CHENEY op 29 JUL 2010. Bron: Frost Clan - Yahoo Groups. Arlene Langsmith - her 2nd cousin. Email: langsmith@cox.net)


GEDCOM Note

Dutch_Cape_Colonyneeds=Validation

Biography

Sara Maria was born about 1800. She is the daughter of Joachim Victor and Jacoba Johanna Griesel. <ref name="text-48z">Family search.Probate records, 1834-1989 Authors: Cape Province (South Africa). Master of the High Court (Main Author) Format:Manuscript/Manuscript with Film Language: English Afrikaans. Publication:Salt Lake City, Utah : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1978-1979, 1981, 1989-1992 Physical: on D.N. 2000-4099 1836-1840 Ref: 4071; 16 and 35 mm. Joachim Jan Hendrik Victor. Seen and entered Sept 28, 2016 by Susanna de Bruyn</ref>

Sources

<references />

view all

Sara Maria Victor's Timeline

1800
November 9, 1800
Northern Cape, South Africa
1800
Namakwa, Northern Cape, South Africa
1821
December 27, 1821
Graaff-Reinet, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1838
1838
Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1858
September 25, 1858
Age 58
Fauresmith, Xhariep, Free State, South Africa
1858
Age 58
Fauresmith, Xhariep, Free State, South Africa
????