Is your surname Keeler?

Research the Keeler family

Sarah Keeler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Keeler (Allen)

Also Known As: "Sarah Couch"
Birthdate: (89)
Birthplace: Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
Death: March 10, 1787 (89)
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States
Place of Burial: Ridgefield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. Gideon Allen and Ann Allen
Wife of Thomas Couch and Timothy Keeler
Mother of Sarah Couch; Thomas Couch; Ann Stebbins; Deacon Simon Couch; Mary Keeler and 1 other
Sister of Ann (Allen) Hanford/ Burr; Gideon Allen, Jr.; Abigail Wakeman; Mary Penfield; Dr. John Allen and 7 others
Half sister of Lydia Allen; Mary Wing (Allen); Sarah Allen; Remember Allen; Bathsheba Allen and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah Keeler

Birth: Apr. 1, 1697 Fairfield Fairfield County Connecticut, USA Death: Mar. 10, 1787 Ridgefield Fairfield County Connecticut, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Gideon Allen (1671 - 1751)
 Ann Burr Allen (1676 - 1748)

Spouses:
 Thomas Couch (1695 - 1736)
 Timothy Keeler (1695 - 1748)

Siblings:
 Sarah Allen (Couch) Keeler (1697 - 1787)
 Gideon Allen (1702 - 1748)*
 Abigail Allen Wakeman (1705 - 1804)*
 Mary Allen Penfield (1708 - 1789)*
 David Allen (1714 - 1777)*
  • Calculated relationship

Note: Age 89 yrs.


Burial: Titicus Cemetery Ridgefield Fairfield County Connecticut, USA Plot: East of Driveway


Created by: Gary Boughton Record added: Sep 18, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 42086368

https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=42086368

view all 11

Sarah Keeler's Timeline

1697
April 1, 1697
Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
1723
December 1, 1723
Age 26
Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
1725
November 28, 1725
Age 28
Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
1729
April 5, 1729
Age 32
Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
1729
Age 31
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
1738
April 30, 1738
Age 41
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1741
September 1, 1741
Age 44
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1787
March 10, 1787
Age 89
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States
March 10, 1787
Age 89
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States