Is your surname du Preez?

Research the du Preez family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Sarah du Preez (Brigg)

Also Known As: "Sarah Bricks"
Birthdate:
Death: November 22, 1952 (76-84)
Tamboekiesvlei, Hertzog, Amatole, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Wife of Gabriel Daniel du Preez
Mother of Gertruida Johanna Christina Loots; Maria Magdalena Suzanna Boswell; Johanna Jegels; Sarah Queenie Jegels; John du Preez and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 11

Sarah du Preez's Timeline

1872
1872
1898
December 7, 1898
Age 26
Hertzog, Amatole, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1900
November 26, 1900
Age 28
Hertzog, Amatole, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1910
November 2, 1910
Age 38
Hertzog, Amatole, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1919
May 24, 1919
Age 47
1952
November 22, 1952
Age 80
Hertzog, Amatole, Eastern Cape, South Africa
????
????
????
????