Sarah Queenie Jegels

Is your surname Jegels?

Research the Jegels family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Sarah Queenie Jegels (du Preez)

Also Known As: "Poppie"
Birthdate:
Death: March 14, 1991 (71)
King William's Town, Amatole, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gabriel Daniel du Preez and Sarah du Preez
Wife of Hubert Hendricks and Piet Petrus Johannes Jegels
Sister of Gertruida Johanna Christina Loots; Maria Magdalena Suzanna Boswell; Johanna Jegels; John du Preez; Henry Du Preez and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Sarah Queenie Jegels's Timeline

1919
May 24, 1919
1991
March 14, 1991
Age 71
King William's Town, Amatole, Eastern Cape, South Africa