Is your surname Mislap?

Research the Mislap family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Serl Mislap (Nachod)

Also Known As: "Sorl Sara"
Birthdate:
Death: October 18, 1812
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moyses Nachod and Hindele Nachod
Wife of Abraham Josef Mislap Schlechter
Mother of Abigail Muneles; Esther Teweles; Moses Abraham Mislap and Naphtali Mislap
Sister of Daniel Avigdor Moses Nachod; Simcha Nachod; Mannes Nachod and Rossel Schefteles

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Serl Mislap's Timeline

1770
1770
1771
1771
1812
October 18, 1812
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
????
????
????