Susan A. Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Susan A. Arledge's Geni Profile

Records for Susan Arledge

50,314 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susan A. Arledge (Locklier)

Also Known As: "Susannah", "Sue"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: [Susannah on death record]SC; listed as widow age 55 in 1930 census living with daughter Ethel and George Sims; Lumbee Indian descent; d.o Levi Turner Locklier and Sophia Jane McLean ; born c 1878 acc to 1920 census; all children born SC acc to 1920 censu
Death: Died in Blythewood, Richland Co, South Carolina; Bur. Sandy Level Baptist Church
Place of Burial: Sandy Level Baptist Church Cemetery, Blythewood, Richland County, South Carolina, USA Plot: 302
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Levi Turner Locklier and Catherine F. "Kate" Arledge
Wife of Charles Henry or Hunter Arledge
Mother of Lula Arledge; Lois Arledge; Frannie or Fannie Arledge; Kate Arledge; Johnny Arledge and 3 others
Sister of Margaret Elizabeth Dukes; Kate Locklier; Minnie Bell Locklier and Charlie Abney Locklier

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all 12

Susan A. Arledge's Timeline

1871
1871
[Susannah on death record]SC; listed as widow age 55 in 1930 census living with daughter Ethel and George Sims; Lumbee Indian descent; d.o Levi Turner Locklier and Sophia Jane McLean ; born c 1878 acc to 1920 census; all children born SC acc to 1920 censu
1890
December 9, 1890
Age 19
Fort Mill, York Co, SC
1902
August 20, 1902
Age 31
Richland County, SC
1904
1904
Age 33
SC
1907
1907
Age 36
SC
1910
1910
Age 39
SC
1911
October 31, 1911
Age 40
SC
1920
1920
Age 49
SC
1920
Age 49
SC