Susannah Winans

Is your surname Winans?

Research the Winans family

Susannah Winans's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susannah Winans (Melijn)

Also Known As: "Senna"
Birthdate: (45)
Birthplace: New Amsterdam, New Netherlands, United States
Death: 1688 (45)
Elizabeth, Union County, New Jersey Colony, British America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cornelis Melyn and Janneken Andriens
Wife of John Winans and Jan John Winans, III
Mother of John Winans; Susanna Winans; Elizabeth Winans; Samuel Winans; John Winans, IV and 14 others
Sister of Cornelia Melijn; Johannes Melyn; Cornelius Melyn, Jr.; Abraham Melyn; Mariken Hatfield and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Susannah Winans

Birth Date 6/14/1643

Death Date 1689

Death Year 1689

First Name Susannah

Last Name Melyn

Maiden Name Melyn

Gender Female

Birth Location Manhattan, New Amsterdam, NY, Dutch Church

Death Location Elizabethtown, New Jersey, USA

Manager Donna Howse

view all 30

Susannah Winans's Timeline

1643
June 14, 1643
New Amsterdam, New Netherland, Dutch Empire
June 14, 1643
New Amsterdam, Dutch Church, Staten Island, New York
June 14, 1643
New Amsterdam, Dutch Church, Staten Island, New York
June 14, 1643
1643
New Amsterdam, New Netherlands, United States
1665
1665
Age 22
1667
February 1667
Age 24
1669
1669
Age 26
1671
March 28, 1671
Age 28
Staten Island, Province of New York