Tiberius van Oenema

Is your surname van Oenema?

Research the van Oenema family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Tjepcke van Oenema

Also Known As: "Tiberius van Oenema"
Birthdate:
Death: May 22, 1640 (50)
Place of Burial: Aldeboarn, Boarnsterhim, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Tinco van Oenema and Catharina Jacquesdr de Blocq
Husband of Haesje van Vierssen
Father of Catharina van Oenema
Brother of Helena van Oenema; Maike van Oenema; Jacques van Oenema; Karst van Oenema; Magdalena van Oenema and 5 others

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Tiberius van Oenema's Timeline

1590
March 22, 1590
Sneek, Friesland, The Netherlands
March 1590
1629
1629
Age 38
1640
May 22, 1640
Age 50
????
Aldeboarn, Boarnsterhim, Friesland, The Netherlands