Tscherne Nachod

Is your surname Nachod?

Research the Nachod family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Tscherne Nachod (Cholisch)

Also Known As: "Scharne"
Birthdate:
Death: 1718
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Avigdor Cholisch, k”Ts
Wife of Benet Nachod
Mother of Moyses Nachod; Menasse Nachod; Shirei Neustädtl and Chaya Nachod

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Tscherne Nachod

Notes Tscharne eshet Benet Nachod bt Avigdor k’Ts Cholisch z”l 1718/19

view all

Tscherne Nachod's Timeline

1697
1697
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1711
1711
1718
1718
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
????
????
????