Walburgis

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Walburgis

Danish: Valborg Valdemarssen af Danmark
Also Known As: "Walpurga", "Walpurgis"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1177 (33-42)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Bogislaw I, Duke of Pomerania
Mother of Racibor Bogusławowic; Warcisław Bogusławowic and Dobrosława of Pomerania

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: