William John "Bill" Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

William John "Bill" Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William John "Bill" Arledge

Also Known As: "John William /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: AL [father GA mo AL]; HOH 1910 Chilton Co AL; WWI Draft Reg; HOH 1920 Chilton Co, AL; HOH 1930 Mineral Springs, Chilton Co AL
Death: Died in lived in Shelby, AL
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Loyd "Squire" Arledge and Martha Ledge Robinson
Husband of Eliza Ellison
Father of <private> Arledge; Samuel Loyd Arledge and <private> Arledge
Brother of Mattie E. Arledge; William Lloyd Arledge; Alonza E. or Elbert Alonzo Arledge; Samuel M. or W. Arledge and Mary Ann Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

William John "Bill" Arledge's Timeline

1882
April 14, 1882
AL [father GA mo AL]; HOH 1910 Chilton Co AL; WWI Draft Reg; HOH 1920 Chilton Co, AL; HOH 1930 Mineral Springs, Chilton Co AL
1914
March 7, 1914
Age 31
Mineral Springs, Chilton Co, AL; SS# issued in AL
1971
July 1971
Age 89
lived in Shelby, AL