William Wade Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

William Wade Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Wade Arledge

Also Known As: "Will /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: lived in Fannin Co, TX in 1910; HOH Eddy Co, NM 1920; WWI Civilian Draft Registration, Eddy Co, NM
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of George Wade Arledge and Frances E. "Fannie" Wheeler
Husband of Mary Penelope "Mamie" Hutchison and Catherine Myrtle Caerdle
Father of William Bennett Arledge; Thomas Edward "Ed" Arledge and <private> Arledge
Brother of Joseph Wheeler Arledge; Thomas Emmett "Em" Arledge and George Harve Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

William Wade Arledge's Timeline

1872
October 29, 1872
lived in Fannin Co, TX in 1910; HOH Eddy Co, NM 1920; WWI Civilian Draft Registration, Eddy Co, NM
1915
October 10, 1915
Age 42
1920
October 7, 1920
Age 47
SS# issued in TX
1937
December 31, 1937
Age 65