Voldemar von Wiesen

Is your surname von Wiesen?

Research the von Wiesen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Vladimir von Wiesen

Russian: Владимир фон Визен
Also Known As: "Woldemar von Wiesen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Viipuri, Finland
Death: March 20, 1995 (85)
Helsinki, Finland
Place of Burial: Helsinki, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Woldemar Wilhelm von Wiesen and Antonina Mikhailovna von Wiesen
Husband of Ingrid Wilhelmina von Wiesen
Father of Peter von Wiesen
Brother of Galina Hentunen and Aleksander von Wiesen

Occupation: Teologian kandidaatti
Kummi 1: Headquarters Captain of Vyborg infantry battalion Nikolai Evstafievich Ivanov
Kummi 2: Elizaveta Luisovna Sheermesser, a maiden, the daughter of the St. Petersburg ’merchant
Managed by: Antti Olavi Hiillosmäki
Last Updated:

About Voldemar von Wiesen

Elämäkerta

Woldemar von Wiesen syntyi 25.4.1909, Viipuri, Finland ja ja kastettiin 24.5.1909 siellä. Hänen vanhempansa olivat Woldemar Wilhelm von Wiesen ja Antonina Mikhailovna von Wiesen.

Vladimir avioitui Ingrid Wilhelmina von Wiesen kanssa. Heillä oli yhteiset lapset: Peter von Wiesen.

Hän kuoli 20.3.1995 ja haudattiin 1.5.1995, Hietaniemen ortodoksinen hautausmaa, Helsinki, Finland.


-----------------------------------------------------

Vizin Vladimir von
Born in 1910 (according to other sources, in 1911). Lived in Finland. He graduated from the Saint Sergius Orthodox theological Institute in Paris. However, when he married a Swedish Finn woman, he lost the right to be ordained as an Orthodox priest

http://www.zarubezhje.narod.ru/av/V_480.htm


Book: ИССЛЕДОВАНИЯ ПО ИСТОРИИ РУССКОЙ МЫСЛИ Ежегодник за 2004-2005 годы книжный шкаф > "колеровский" ежегодник

RESEARCH ON THE HISTORY OF RUSSIAN THOUGHT Yearbook 2004-2005 bookcase> "kolerovsky" yearbook

page 541

someone's letters saying "Vladimir Fon Vizen" will meet them at the station reference below says he was a student of orthodox theological institute in Paris. Paris letter is dated 1930, 18th of March

https://issuu.com/ergojournal/docs/2004-2005_______________________...


ЦГИА СПб. ф/f 19 оп/inv 128 д/f 1062 - Birth records for 1909

Петропавловская Выборгская гарнизонная церковь, г. Выборг /Peter and Paul Vyborg Garrison Church, Vyborg

лист/page 11

№13.

Дата рождения/The date of birth 25 April 1909

Дата крещения/ The date of christening 24 May

Имя/Given name Владимир / Vladimir

Родители / Parents

Выборгского крепостного пехотного батальона Поручик Владимир Николаевич фон Визен, Лютеранского вероисповедания и законная жена его Антонина Михайловна Православного вероисповедания. / Vladimir Nikolaevich von Wiesen, Lieutenant of Vyborg fortress infantry battalion, the Lutheran and his legal wife Antonina Mikhailovna, the Orthodox.

Крестный отец/Godfather:

Того же батальона Штабс-Капитан Николай Евстафиевич Иванов / Nikolai Evstafievich Ivanov, Headquarters Captain of the same battalion

Крестная мать/ Godmother:

дочь купца Ст. Петербурга девица Елизавета Люисовна Шеермессер/

Elizaveta Luisovna Sheermesser, a maiden, the daughter of the St. Petersburg’ merchant

Священник Иоанн Николаевский / Priest Jvan Nikolaevsky


These references might be same person, not verified yet.

n 1926 Vladimir Vladimirovich was still in Moscow and working in Mosreklama (state advertising agency), chief of technical department

Personal file of Von-Wiesen Vladimir Vladimirovich

Von Wiesen's offer "Belt conveyor"

view all

Voldemar von Wiesen's Timeline

1909
April 25, 1909
Viipuri, Finland
May 24, 1909
Viipuri, Finland
1948
April 6, 1948
Helsinki, Finland
1995
March 20, 1995
Age 85
Helsinki, Finland
May 1, 1995
Age 85
Helsinki, Finland