Yrjö Paavonpoika Tenhunen

Is your surname Tenhunen?

Research the Tenhunen family

Yrjö Paavonpoika Tenhunen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Yrjö Paavonpoika Tenhunen

Also Known As: "Yrjö Paavonpoika Tenhunen", "Yrjö Paavonpoika Tenhula"
Birthdate:
Death: 1710
Niemisvesi, Keuruu, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Paavo Matinpoika Tenhunen and Marketta Antintytär Tenhunen
Husband of Kaisa Antintytär Laasanen
Father of Yrjö Yrjönpoika Tenhunen
Brother of Tuomas Paavonpoika Rämälä; Paavo Paavonpoika Tenhunen; Juho Paavonpoika Tenhunen; Matti Paavonpoika Tenhunen; Perttu Paavonpoika Tenhunen and 1 other

Occupation: Tenhulan talollinen 1687-1710
Managed by: Matti K Kuparinen
Last Updated:

About Yrjö Paavonpoika Tenhunen

Elinvaiheet

Muuta tietoa

Keuruun Niemisveden Tenhulan isäntä 1687-1710 (Kankaanpää &al 1990, nr 703 s 231)

Asutuksen yleisluettelot 

Keuruu, Niemisvesi, Tenhunen

> Keuruu 1675-1694

http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=1553308

Keuruu 1695-1714

http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=1555873

RK Keuruu 1702-07 Niemisvesi Tenhula [http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=6170227] obiit 1710

view all

Yrjö Paavonpoika Tenhunen's Timeline