Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Bürgermeister ‧ EU:DE ‧ Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Mayor Jacob Hein (deceased)
    Jacob Hein , Bürgermeister in Neubrandenburg .
  • Mayor Joachim Klinckow (1518 - 1601)
    Joakim Klinckow , f. 1518, borgmästare i Stralsund 1559. Död 1601 i Pingsthelgen (?), barnlös, begrafven i S:t Nikolai kyrka derst., der ett epitafium uppsattes. Gift med Anna Johansdotter von Vö...
  • Mayor Nicolaus Hagemeister, zu Parow (1610 - 1675)
    Nikolaus Hagemeister, till Parow , f 1610 11/2. Studerade i Leyden 1630, 1632. Ihjälslog en sin landsman Johan Schlichtkrull. Rådsherre 1658 . Gift 1632 med Maria Klinckuw , f. 1611 † 1659; do...
  • Mayor Matthias Hagemeister, zu Krönewitz (b. - 1631)
    Matias Hagemeister, till Krönewitz , borgmästare i Stralsund; 1631, † 1631. Gift 1604 med Dorotea Steilenburg .

UNDER CONSTRUCTION - Mitarbeiter willkommen!

Bürgermeister ‧ EU:DE ‧ Mecklenburg-Vorpommern










Brunnen - Documentation - Information

► ANKLAM ‧ Vorpommern-Greifswald ‧

► BOiZENBURG / ELBE ‧ Ludwigslust-Parchim ‧

► Bad DOBERAN ‧ Landkreis Rostock ‧

► BERGEN auf RÜGEN ‧ Vorpommern-Rügen ‧

► DEMMIN ‧ Mecklenburgische Seenplatte ‧ Hansestadt

  • 1285 : Marquardus de Guskow (de Boussou) ‧ ‧
  • 1300 : Emeko Hasenkroch ‧ ‧
  • 1300 : Johann Hasenkroch ‧ ‧
  • 1319 : Hinrikus Mowe, Wernerus Büssowe ‧ ‧
  • 1330 : Johann Hasenkroch ‧ ‧
  • 1355 : Reimarus Wolkenitze, Hinrich Mowe, Wescelus, Radolphus (Radeloff) Oldeland
  • 1359 : Hermann Hasenkroch ‧ ‧
  • 1359 : Johann Brellin ‧ ‧
  • 1359+1376 : Walterus Hasenkroch ‧ ‧
  • 1359 : Nikolaus Brellin ‧ ‧
  • 1367+1376 : Walterus Hasenkroch ‧ ‧
  • 1376+85+90 : Johann Hasenkroch ‧ ‧
  • 1376+1385 : Henricus Oldeland ‧ ‧
  • 1376+1390 : Emeke Brellin ‧ ‧
  • 1376+1385 : Emeke Hasenkroch ‧ ‧
  • 1385+1390 : Reinerus Oldeland ‧ ‧
  • 1389+1403+12 : Radeloff Bilow (Bylow) ‧ ‧
  • 1390 : Johann Everhard ‧ ‧
  • 1390 : Reimarus Voß ‧ ‧
  • 1400+1408 : Clawes Brellin (Berlin) ‧ ‧
  • 1416 : Fryderik Wise ‧ ‧
  • 1417+1437 Borchard Bilow (Bylowe) ‧ ‧
  • 1449+1450 Hermann Bilow ‧ ‧
  • 1451 : Wulleff Berlyn ‧ ‧
  • 1453+1469 : Henningk Dume ‧ ‧
  • 1457+1469 : Hermann Binke (Büncke) ‧ ‧
  • 1469+74+1501 : Hans Osten ‧ ‧
  • 1469+74+77 : Hans Uperst (Upertze, Uperzen) ‧ ‧
  • 1469 : Teetmann Berlin ‧ ‧
  • 1474 : Hermann Gothelande ‧ ‧
  • 1474, 1485, 1487: Clawes/Claus von Calande ‧ ‧
  • 1483 : Ewald Vieregg tho Rotzelwitz ‧ ‧
  • 1485 : Hermann Vanselow ‧ ‧
  • 1487 : Gerd Staal (Stuel) ‧ ‧
  • 1487 : Busso von Kaland (von Calande) ‧ ‧
  • 1520+1529 : Tewes Netzow, zu Kagenow erbsessen ‧ ‧
  • 1523 : N. N. Schwetzin ‧ ‧
  • 1524 : Henning von Kalandt[4] ‧ ‧
  • 1526 : Peter Berckeland ‧ ‧
  • 1526+1529-1530+1546 : Peter vom KALANDT ‧ ‧
  • 1530 : Jacob BARNEKOW ‧ ‧
  • 1543-1566 : Claus Elwer[ ‧ ‧
  • 1546, 1555 : Jacob Barnekow ‧ ‧
  • 1546+53+59 : Hans Oesten ‧ ‧
  • 1559+66+68+75 : Jochim Nimann ‧ ‧
  • 1563-1573 : Biedt Schwetzin ‧ ‧
  • 1566+1568 : Raven Barnekow ‧ ‧ erwählt für Claus Elver
  • 1570+79-80 : Melchior OSTEN / OESTEN ‧ ‧
  • 1573+1579 : Matthias Auen ‧ ‧
  • 1578+88+92+95+1602+08 : Martin ELVER ‧ ‧
  • 1586-1592 : Berend Tessin ‧ ‧
  • 1588+1591+1596+1600 : Georg Kiddendorf ‧ ‧
  • 1594+1600-1629 : Joachim Bramber ‧ ‧
  • 1601-1623 : Alexander von Hartz sr. / vom Hartze)
  • 1613 : Petrus Runge ‧ ‧
  • 1613 : Johann Gießberth ‧ ‧
  • 1616+18+21+23+25+27 : Caspar Pfeil
  • 1625 : Jacob Runge ‧ ‧
  • 1629-1630 : Jürgen von Kalden ‧ ‧
  • 1629+32-33 : Alexander von Hartz jr. ‧ ‧
  • 1632-1636+39 : Joachim Zander ‧ ‧ 1636 auf 1 Monat
  • 1632-1636+39 : Germanus Backmünch ‧ ‧
  • 1634-1636 : Petrus Fürstenow ‧ ‧
  • 1632-03.06.1653 : Joachim Bramber ‧ x-1653 jun3 ‧
  • 1640-26.05.1652 : Germanus Backmünch ‧ x-1652 mei26 ‧
  • 1649-1656 : Melchior Warnike ‧ ‧
  • 1653-1661 : Caspar Bünsow ‧ ‧
  • 1657 : Johannes Schmidt ‧ ‧
  • 1657-1663 : Alexander Wernike ‧ ‧
  • 1664-1670 : Samuel Lütkemann ‧ ‧
  • 1664-1670 : Friedrich Wudrian ‧ ‧
  • 1664-1700 : Gottlob Jacob Köster ‧ ‧
  • 1677 : Johann Menzer ‧ ‧
  • 1687 : Vinzenz Bramber ‧ ‧
  • 1688-1708 : Joachim Christoph Heune ‧ x-1708 aug10 ‧
  • 1701+1707 : Samuel Gloxin ‧ ‧
  • 1711 : Christian Rumpf ‧ x-1712 mei13 ‧
  • 1711-1732 : Adam Christian Thesendorf ‧ ‧
  • 1715+1721 : Henning Illies ‧ x-1723 jul30 ‧
  • 1721 : Johann Heinrich Hake ‧ ‧
  • 1727 : Johann Georg Messerschmidt ‧ x-1745
  • 1727 : Joachim Peter Rumpf ‧ ‧
  • 1729-1755 : Georg Heinrich Funcke ‧ x-1755 ‧
  • 1733-1759 : Samuel Colhard ‧ ‧
  • 1733-1767 : Johann Friedrich Scheele ‧ ‧
  • 1742+1752 : Hermann Zabel Bolte ‧ ‧
  • 1756-70-77 : Friedrich Philipp Benjamin Taute ‧ ‧
  • 1762-17xx : Daniel Wilhelm Zierold ‧ ‧
  • 1763-176x : Carl Friedrich Kobes ‧ ‧
  • 1765-196x : Jacob Friedrich Michaelis ‧ ‧
  • 1767-1777 : Joachim Friedrich Behrend ‧ x- 1777 okt28 ‧
  • 1777-1806 : Carl Ludwig Büge ‧ x-1806 dec6
  • 1806-1809 : Johannes Matthias Wilhelm Otto ‧ ‧ 1787-1806 Polizeibürgermeister, 1806-1809 Consul dirigens
  • 1809-1822 : Carl Ludwig Eckert ‧
  • 1822-1839 : Heinrich Wilhelm Schmidt
  • 1840-1856 : Gustav Friedrich Rose
  • 1857-1869 : Johann Carl Friedrich Hagemeister ‧ ‧
  • 1869-1877 : Gustav Friedrich Rose ‧ ‧
  • 1878-1887 : Anatol Hippolyt Hauptner ‧ x-1887 mrt14 ‧
  • 1887-1894 : Richard Wilhelm Emil Schröder ‧ ‧
  • 1894-1913 : Johannes KNITTER ‧ ‧
  • 1913-1920 : Werner Hermann Heinrich MENSCHING ‧ ‧
  • 1920-1932 : Georg MüNTER ‧ ‧
  • 1932-1934 : Albert LUCKOW ‧ ‧
  • 1934-1945 : Ernst Karl Gustav BRAATZ ‧ ‧
  • 1945-1945 : Horst SIELOFF ‧ ‧
  • 1945-1945 : Willi HAARTZ ‧ ‧
  • 1945-1946 : Gustav SCHWANTZ ‧ ‧
  • 1946-1955 : Franz Müller ‧ ‧
  • 1955-1958 : Heinz QUAST ‧ ‧
  • 1958-1961 : Heinz WESCH ‧ ‧
  • 1961-1970 : Franz WEISHEITEL ‧ ‧
  • 1970-1990 : Günter SCHEEL ‧ ‧
  • 1990-2012 : Ernst WELLMER ‧ ‧
  • 2012-anno : Michael KOCH ‧ ‧

► GREIFSWALD ‧ Vorpommern-Greifswald ‧

► GREVESMÜHLEN ‧ Nord-west-mecklenburg ‧

► GRIMMEN ‧ Vorpommern-Rügen ‧

► GÜSTROW ‧ Landkreis Rostock ‧

► HAGENOW ‧ Ludwigslust-Parchim ‧

► LUDWIGSLUST ‧ Ludwigslust-Parchim ‧

► NEUBRANDENBURG ‧ Mecklenburgische Seenplatte ‧

► NEUSTRELITZ ‧ Mecklenburgische Seenplatte ‧

► PARCHIM ‧ Ludwigslust-Parchim ‧

► PASEWALK ‧ Vorpommern-Greifswald ‧

► RIBNITZ-DAMGARTEN ‧ Vorpommern-Rügen ‧

► ROSTOCK ‧ kreisfreie Stadt ‧

► SASSNITZ ‧ Vorpommern-Rügen ‧

► SCHWERIN ‧ kreisfreie Stadt ‧

► STRAlSUND ‧ Vorpommern-Rügen ‧

► TETEROW ‧ Landkreis Rostock ‧

► UECKERMÜNDE ‧ Vorpommern-Greifswald 8442

► WAREN / MÜRITZ ‧ Mecklenburgische Seenplatte ‧

► WISMAR ‧ Nord-west-mecklenburg ‧

► Herzogstadt WOLGAST ‧ Vorpommern-Greifswald ‧

  • 20xx-anno : Heiko DAHMS ‧ ‧
  • 2008-20xx : Stefan WEIGLER ‧ ‧
  • 1991–2008: Jürgen KANEHL ‧ ‧